Womens Division B

Petrolina AEK Larnakas (W)

Petrolina AEK Larnakas is another "fresh" team in the Women's league with only 3 years in the courts, the team of Larnaka is dreaming for quite big things as the new Head Coach Nikolina Kouzi among the most succesfull players in the island wants to give the winning spirit to the team of Larnaka too.

With three foreigners players and another five players comign from big clubs of Cyprus, MRs Kouzi was able to develop a very nice team, solid and with specifc targets.

Petrolina AEK is among the top favorite team's (together with Keravnos and AEL) to win the trophy of the champion for the seazon 2010-2011.

The roster of the team is as follows:

 

# Name CM (INCH) Pos Bo NAT FR TO  Former Team
  Lloyde D'lesha 183 (6'0'') F 86 USA 10 11 Wasserburg Germany
  Grgin Anja 180 (5'11'') G 84 Croatian 10 11 Ragusa Croatia
  Bozikov Martina 188 (6'2'') F 84 Croatian 10 11 Craiova Romania
  Nikodemou Koulla 170 (5'7'') G 86 Cypriot 10 11 Achilleas
  Athanasiou Zoe 172 (5'8'') G 88 Cypriot 09 11 AEL Limassol
  Hatzibey Andri 171 (5'8'') G 88 Cypriot 09 11 Achilleas
  Hadjimbei Antri 170 (5'7'') G 85 Cypriot 10 11 Junior Team
  Patsalou Maria 165 (5'5'') G 89 Cypriot 10 11 Junior Team
  Stavrou Loukia 171 (5'8'') F 84 Cypriot 09 11 Achilleas
  Toumazi Vania 165 (5'5'') G 83 Cypriot 10 11 Junior Team
  Costa Nikoletta 170 (5'7'') G 79 Cypriot 10 11 Junior Team
  Georgiou Ekaterini 180 (5'11'') C 93 Cypriot 10 11 Junior Team

Roster of the team

Photo Name DOB Positions Height Nationality Bio
Antri Hatzibei 06 Jan, 1985 SG 1.70 Cypriot Bio
Loukia Stavrou 01 Nov, 1984 SG 1.70 Cypriot Bio
Maria Patsalou 10 Jun, 1979 PG 1.65 Cypriot Bio
Marina Zaharia 09 Jul, 1993 Poin 1.65 Cypriot
Nikoletta Kosta 14 May, 1979 SG 1.70 Cypriot Bio
Nikolina Chrisafi 09 Jul, 1993 Guar 1.76 Cypriot
Vania Toumazi 31 Aug, 1983 SG 1.65 Cypriot Bio
Chrystalla Merkouri 24 Sep, 1975 SF 182 Cypriot Bio
Sonia Papadopoulou 09 Jun, 1982 SG 1.71 Cypriot Bio

Coaching Team

Photo Name DOB Positions Nationality Bio

Headlines

11/09/2017

04/12/2016

12/06/2016
An overview of AEK triumph over APOEL in the three games

Choose your team

Team Result
Anagennisi Germasogeias vs. ETHA Engomis
84-92
Petrolina A.E.K. Larnakas vs. Keravnos Strovolou
59-48
CytaVision APOEL vs. Apollon BC
82-65
Anagennisi Germasogeias vs. Kapatsos Omonoia Nicosia
102-82
View All Results
Team Date
View All Fixtures

Positions - Mens Division A

Team W/L P
1. Petrolina A.E.K. Larnakas 13/2 28
2. Keravnos Strovolou 12/3 27
3. CytaVision APOEL 10/5 25
4. Apollon BC 9/6 24
5. ETHA Engomis 9/6 24
6. Enosis Neon Paralimniou 5/10 20
7. Kapatsos Omonoia Nicosia 2/13 17
8. Anagennisi Germasogeias 0/15 15
View Full League Table
© 2010 all4basketball.com - All rights reserved.